Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

National League Playoffs | 2020-21 Teams

NL-Playoffs

Click on the age groups below to expand/view the teams and brackets for the 2020-21 National League Playoffs.

All information is subject to change.
 

Boys Teams

14U BOYS

Group A

LA Roca FC (UT)
Allegiance FC 07 Black Pedro (TX-N)
Vistula 2007 Lewandowski (NJ)           
Wake FC 07 Blue (NC)

Group B

Weston FC 07 Elite Reserves (FL)
OC Surf North 2007 Ruiz (CA-S)
SAC Boys 2007 Pre-Academy (MD)
United PDX (OR)                              

Event Location
Group A & Group B = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)

15U BOYS

Group A

FC Dallas 06 Central Red (TX-N)
Tennessee SC 2006 (TN)
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 06 Black (PA-E) 
SC Wave Juniors 06 (WI) 

Group B

Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green (MI)
3RSC 06 Black (WA)
Georgia Storm 06 (GA)
La Roca S 06 CS (UT)

Group C

Raiders FC 2006 (IL)
Laguna United 06 Blue (CA-S)
Real JFC 2006 (NJ)
NLS Ajax 06 White (MD)

Group D

FC Europa 06 Elite (PA-E)
Long Island Premier FC 06 (NY-E)
West Pines United Elite (FL) 
Riverside City FC 06 Academy (CA-S) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)

16U BOYS

Group A

MSC Academy 05 (IL)
Tennessee United 05 Red (TN)
LVSA 05 Red (NV) 
Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 

Group B

ECU 05 Maroon (IN)
Dallas Kicks 05 Carrillo (TX-N)
Players 2005 Elite (NV)
USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 

Group C

Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 
Olympiacos 05 Academy (CA-S)
Tropical Impact 2005 Orange (FL) 
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 

Group D

Pitt Greenville SA 05 (NC)
Future SA 05 (NJ) 
Ukrainian Nationals 2005 Black (PA-E) 
Santa Clara Sporting 05 Green (CA-N)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)

17U BOYS

Group A

Midwest United FC 04 Royal (MI) 
Sparta Premier JK  (UT) 
KSA 04 Pro-Profile (GA) 
Germantown Legends 04 Black (TN)

Group B

FC Dallas Youth 04 West (TX-N)
Georgia Storm 2004 II (GA)
2004 PDA Hibernian Modric (NJ)
SLSG 2004 Elite (MO) 

Group C

Downtown LVSC 04 Gold (NV)
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 
Potomac Blue 2004 (MD)
United PDX 04 Premier Black 1 (OR)

Group D

JB Marine Academy 2004 (MO)
Oceanside Breakers (CA-S)
Nationals Union Black (MI) 
PA Dominion 04 (PA-E) 

Event Locations
Group A = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)
Group B = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)

18U BOYS

Group A

Midwest United FC 03 Royal (MI) 
Solar 03 De Leon (TX-N)
KCSG Academy 03 (KS) 
Kalamazoo Kingdom (MI)

Group B

SLSG 2003 Elite (MO) 
Germantown Legends 03 Black (TN)
RSL Southern Arizona 03 Haouala (AZ) 
LVSA 03 Silver (NV)

Group C

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) 
Bethesda Blue (MD) 
OESA-KY 03 Academy (KY) 
Oregon Premier FC 03 Academy (OR)

Group D

Triangle United SA 03 Wake Blue (NC)
Phila. Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) 
Fram 03 Britton (CA-S)
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 

Event Locations
Group A = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group B = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)

19U BOYS

Group A

CUP 02 Gold (OH-S)
Solar 02 Castro (TX-N)
JB Marine (MO)
Galaxy 2002 Blue (IL)

Group B

Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI)
Patuxent Football Academy 2002 (MD)
KSA 02 Pro-Profile (GA)
SLSG 2002 Elite (MO)

Group C

Riverside City FC 02 Academy (CA-S)
Liverpool FCIA Central MD 2002 (MD)
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI)
LVU-FPA 2002 Boys (PA-E)

Group D

Sparta 02 Premier (UT)
02 Lobos Rush Premier (TN) 
Brausa 02 Blue (MD) 
Strikers Miami FC Elite (FL) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)

 

Girls Teams

14U GIRLS

Group A

TFA G07 Elite (OH-S)
Solar 07G Quiroz (TX-N)
Collierville 07 Lady Lobos (TN)
Wasatch SC 07 ZB (UT)

Group B

FC Dallas Youth 07 North Blue (TX-N)
Nationals Union 07 Girls Black (MI)
Albion SC 07 (CA-S)
Wake FC 07 Blue (NC)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)

15U GIRLS

Group A

FC Dallas 06 West (TX-N) 
Century V - Steel G2006 Blue (PA-W)
Sporting STL 2006 Academy (MO)
Wilson Explosion Ladies (NC)

Group B

Chicago Inter 2006 Red (IL)
Texas Spirit 06 Monk (TX-N)
Nationals Union 06 Girls Black (MI) 
Broomfield 06 Prestige (CO)

Group C

CUP 06 Gold (OH-S)
TUSC 06 Girls Red (TN)
Wake FC 06 Blue (NC)
Legends Temecula Valley FC G06 (CA-S)

Group D

Real JFC 06 (NJ) 
TFA Elite 06 (OH-S)
Collierville 06 Lady Lobos (TN)
CFJ South 06G Premier (IL)

Event Locations
All Groups = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)

16U GIRLS

Group A

Sporting STL Premier 05 (MO)
MSI Academy White (MD) 
Broomfield Blast SC 05 Prestige (CO) 
Solar 05 Haylock (TX-N)

Group B

FC Dallas 05 West White (TX-N)
Wake FC Blue (NC)
PSC Coppa Rage (PA-E) 
SC Wave Juniors 05 (WI)

Group C

Tonka Fusion Elite (MN)
Legends FC South 05 (CA-S) 
Idaho Rush (ID)
LA Fire Juniors 05 Red (LA)

Group D

Nationals TriCounty 05 Black (MI) 
San Diego SC 2005 Academy Navy (CA-S)
Rio Rapids 05 (NM)
TFA Elite 05 (OH-S) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)

17U GIRLS

Group A

SC Wave 04 Blue Juniors (WI)
DKSC 04 Voutier (TX-N)
Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
SLSG 2004 Elite (MO) 

Group B

CFC Redstar (GA) 
Sporting St. Louis Rangers 2004 (MO) 
Collierville 04 Lady Lobos Premier (TN)
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 

Group C

Utah Celtic FC 04 (UT)
CDA FC Slammers Orange 04 Esparza (CA-S)
Solar FDL 04 Grado (TX-N)
Legends FC 2004 Girls Black (MI)

Group D

SDA Utica Blasters (NY-E) 
Sparta FC 04 (TX-N)
Indialantic 04 Force Girls Black (FL)
Team Boca-SABR 2004 White (FL)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)

18U GIRLS

Group A

Nationals Union (MI)
Sparta FC 03 (TX-N)
LA Roca S-AB (UT)
Legends FC East Corona 03 (CA-S) 

Group B

CUP 03 NL (OH-S) 
Indy Premier 03 Elite I (IN) 
All-In 03G NL Elite (GA)
FC Dallas 03 West Red (TX-N)

Group C

Legends FC 03 Premier (CA-S)
Wasatch SC 03G LD (UT)
Montverde Academy FC 2003 (FL)
Cleveland FC 03 Royal (OH-N) 

Group D

Impact MN (UT)
TFA 03 Elite (OH-S)
San Diego Soccer Club Academy-Navy (CA-S) 
SC Wave 03 (WI) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)

19U GIRLS

Group A

FC Dallas Youth 02 Fondren (TX-N)
Charlotte Independence SA (NC)
Savannah United 02 Premier (GA)
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) 

Group B

Legends FC Black (MI) 
Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N)
Alexandria 02G Red (VA)
North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 

Group C

USA Premier 02 PR (UT)
NUSA 02 Maroon (TN)
Collierville 02 Lady Lobos (TN)
Legends FC 02 Academy II (CA-S) 

Group D


Solar FDL 02/03 Grado (TX-N)
Team Boca 02 (FL)
Coppermine SC (MD) 
Covington FC Tammany Tigers 02/03 (LA) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (Feb. 27-March 1, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Orlando, FL (March 19-21, 2021)

 
Close